普段なかなか連絡をとれない人たちと少しでもこっちの生活や体験をシェアできたら・・・というコンセプトで書いているブログです。


by aya-kaori
カレンダー
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

<   2007年 09月 ( 1 )   > この月の画像一覧

back in fresno PART II

hi sry that i didnt update for a loooooooong time,
and thank you for still coming visit my page.

Now im back in Fresno for 3 weeks on vacation, and here r things i wrote on mixi.


It's past mid night right now...Im kinda tired, but cant go sleep.
cuz I went to a movie called "Halloween" and this is a scary one
I DO NOT LIKE SCARY MOVIES
and my friend knows that, but she was like "since the movies r expensive in Japan, u can try many different ones here!! and u know wat? dont worry, u will be able to sleep tonight, u just have nightmares"
...yea u r right, Kathy,,,,
i was dumb enough to be tricked....


okay anyways,,,i dont wanna even think about the movie,,,so i'll weite about my highschool visiting today!!

I went to visit Fresno High with 2 other friends, and stayed there till lunch time.
I went to visit some classes that I used to take, and met all the teachers and friends, and also went to Choir and sang along w/ friends i knew from 2 yrs ago.
During the lunch time, I was walking around the campus and saw many friends that I was expecting to see Many of my friends graduated w/ me in 2006 but I still know current Juniors&Seniors so it was really nice to see them again

After school, I went to a cafe where we used to hang out all the time w/ a couple of my friends, and ordered a chocolate smoothie drink. The owner remembered me, and he made me one for FREE as welcome gift So I said "love ya, Micky" and gave him a hug! hihi

yea,,,and the movie thing happend....yesterday I found out that one of my friend, Maria who went to US Davis, came back in the city for visit, so she came to the movie too!!

Everything I did today was just like old days

I love them SO MUCH


tomorrow, my family is coming but once they get here, it's gonna be really busy,,,then no time for friendswell, either way, should be FUN =)
[PR]
by aya-kaori | 2007-09-07 17:09